Committees

General Chairs

  • Michel Couprie (ESIEE Paris, Université Paris-Est, France)
  • Jean Cousty (ESIEE Paris, Université Paris-Est, France)
  • Yukiko Kenmochi (CNRS, Université Paris-Est, France)
  • Nabil Mustafa (ESIEE Paris, Université Paris-Est, France)

Steering Committee

  • David Coeurjolly (President of SC, CNRS, Université de Lyon, France)
  • Éric Andrès (Université de Poitiers, France)
  • Gunilla Borgefors (Uppsala University, Sweden)
  • Srečko Brlek (Université du Québec à Montreal, Canada)
  • Isabelle Debled-Rennesson (Université de Lorraine, France)
  • Andrea Frosini (Università di Firenze, Italy)
  • María José Jiménez (Universitad of Seville, Spain)
  • Bertrand Kerautret (Université de Lyon, France)
  • Walter Kropatsch (Technische Universität Wien, Austria)
  • Jacques-Olivier Lachaud (Université de Savoie, France)
  • Nicolas Normand (Université de Nantes, France)

Organising Committee

  • Michel Couprie (ESIEE Paris, Université Paris-Est, France)
  • Jean Cousty (ESIEE Paris, Université Paris-Est, France)
  • Yukiko Kenmochi (CNRS, Université Paris-Est, France)
  • Camille Kurtz (Université Paris-Descartes, France)
  • Nabil Mustafa (ESIEE Paris, Université Paris-Est, France)
  • Pascal Romon (Université Paris-Est-Marne-la-Vallée, France)
  • Deise Santana Maia (Université Paris-Est, France)
  • Lama Tarsissi (Université Paris-Est, France)

Program Committee

Models for Discrete Geometry

  • Yan Gerard (Université d’Auvergne, France)
  • Isabelle Sivignon (CNRS, GIPSA-lab, France)
  • Akihiro Sugimoto (National Institute of Informatics, Japan)

Discrete and Combinatorial Topology

  • Rocio Gonzalez-Diaz (University of Seville, Spain)
  • Pawel Pilarczyk (California State University Channel Islands, USA)
  • Nicolas Passat (Université de Reims Champagne-Ardenne, France)

Geometric Transforms

  • Éric Andrès (Université de Poitiers, France)
  • Robin Strand (Uppsala University, Sweden)

Discrete Shape Representation, Recognition and Analysis

  • Partha Bhowmick (Indian Institute of Technology, India)
  • Srečko Brlek (Université du Québec à Montreal, Canada)
  • Gabriella Sanniti di Baja (ICAR-CNR, Italy)

Discrete Tomography

  • Sara Brunetti (Università degli Studi di Siena, Italy)
  • Imants Svalbe (Monash University, Australia)

Mathematical Morphology Analysis

  • Isabelle Bloch (Telecom ParisTech, France)
  • Michael Wilkinson (University of Groningen, The Netherlands)

Discrete Modelling and Visualization

  • Jacques-Olivier Lachaud (Université de Savoie, France)
  • Loïc Mazo (Université de Strasbourg, France)

Discrete and Combinatorial Tools for Image Segmentation and Analysis

  • Guillaume Damiand (CNRS, Université de Lyon, France)
  • Thierry Géraud (EPITA, France)
  • Walter Kropatsch (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)

Applications

  • Atsushi Imiya (Chiba University, Japan)
  • Bertrand Kerautret (Université de Lyon, France)
  • Reinhard Klette (Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand)

 

 

Online user: 1